Is Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 6 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve apple cups offer apple flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture and occasional fine chunks. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or baking and topping components. Reviews frequently cite convenient portability and child-friendly packaging, noting consistent taste while occasionally mentioning variable lid seals or minor texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 6 Count | Spoonful