Is Mott's No Sugar Added Cinnamon Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE PUREE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CINNAMON
Check Mott's No Sugar Added Cinnamon Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's No Sugar Added Cinnamon Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Mott's No Sugar Added Cinnamon Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 12 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


