Is Mott's Sensibles Apple Cranberry Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Zucchini, Cranberry And Lettuce Juice Concentrates, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Mott's Sensibles Apple Cranberry Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Sensibles Apple Cranberry Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Mott's Sensibles Apple Cranberry Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


