Is Mott's Snack & Go Unsweetened Applesauce 3.2 oz Pouches 4Count PKG Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Mott's Snack & Go Unsweetened Applesauce 3.2 oz Pouches 4Count PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Snack & Go Unsweetened Applesauce 3.2 oz Pouches 4Count PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mott's Snack & Go Unsweetened Applesauce 3.2 oz Pouches 4Count PKG is available at 14 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


