Is Mott's Strawberry Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cups, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Sucrose, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Red 40, This Product Is Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of The Natural Fruit
Check Mott's Strawberry Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cups, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Strawberry Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cups, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Where to buy
Mott's Strawberry Applesauce, 4 Ounce Cups, 6 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


