Is Mott's Unsweetened Cherry Applesauce Cups 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Cherry Puree, Vegetable Juice (for color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors.
Check Mott's Unsweetened Cherry Applesauce Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Unsweetened Cherry Applesauce Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Mott's Applesauce
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Mott's Unsweetened Cherry Applesauce Cups 6 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


