Is Mott's Very Berry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Salt, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Color Added, Baking Soda, Preservatives: Bht And Tocopherol. Added Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Mott's Very Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go