Is Motueka Creamery Ice Cream Caramel Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- chocolate
- chocolate chip cookie dough
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Stabilisers (412, 407A), Natural Flavour), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (10%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Chocolate (7%) (Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Water, Canola Oil , Salt, Natural Flavour), Caramel Ripple (10%) (Sugar (Brown, White), Glucose Syrup, Water, Condensed Milk, Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (471))
Check Motueka Creamery Ice Cream Caramel Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motueka Creamery Ice Cream Caramel Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


