Is Mouline au champignons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- creme fraiche butter mushroom powder 1
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms 35,5% - Water - Ve,etabl 17% (Courgettes 15,4% - Onions), Creme Fraiche Butter Mushroom Powder 1,7% - Maize Starch Chicken Fat - Natural Flavouring (Contains Milk), Salt - Sugar - Black Pepper - White Pepper - Corian - Der - Green Peppercorns - Red Peppercorns, Information In Bold Is For People With Food Aller - Gies Or Intolerances, Instructions For Use: Shake Well Before Opening, Ln A Pan: Pour The Soup, Do Not Add Water, Heat Gently, Do Not Bring To The Boil And Stir Occasio - Nally, For Microwave Cooking: Use An Appropriate Re - Ceptacle, Storage: After Opening, Keep In Fridge And Con - Sume Within 48 Hours, Use By: See Bottom Of Packet
Check Mouline au champignons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mouline au champignons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Soup · Pouch


