Is MOUNDS Dark Chocolate and Coconut Snack Size Candy Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate [Chocolate; Sugar; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Milk], Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt; Hydrolyzed Milk Protein; Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness
Check MOUNDS Dark Chocolate and Coconut Snack Size Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNDS Dark Chocolate and Coconut Snack Size Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
MOUNDS Dark Chocolate and Coconut Snack Size Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


