Is Mounds Dark Chocolate & Coconut Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup; Semi-sweet Chocolate [chocolate; Sugar; Milk Fat; Lecithin (soy): Pgpr; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Milk]; Coconut; Sugar: Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt: Hydrolyzed Milk Protein; Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds And In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Mounds Dark Chocolate & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mounds Dark Chocolate & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


