Is Mounds Snack Size Dark Chocolate & Coconut Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate [chocolate, Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk], Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds And In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.

Check Mounds Snack Size Dark Chocolate & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go