Is Mounds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), MILK FAT, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Mounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go