Is Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pecan flavor
natural pecan flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Virginia Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Hickory Smoked Almonds, Pecan Pralines (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Natural Pecan Flavor, Salt), Chile Powder Chile Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Not More Than 2% As Anti-caking Agent), Ethoxyquin (Not More Than 100Ppm Added As An Anti-oxidant)
Check Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mount Hope Sedona Trail Mix - Sedona Nut Mix - Sweet and salty, crunchy and chewy, and just a hint of heat. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


