Is MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast