Is MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
MOUNTAIN A GREAT OUTDOOR TRADITION OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


