Is MOUNTAIN BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter powder
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM KARAYA AND INVERTASE.
Check MOUNTAIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


