Is Mountain berry non fat yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED RBST FREE* NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRIES, WHEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, & L. CASEI CULTURES.
Check Mountain berry non fat yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain berry non fat yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


