Is MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL ICE CREAM, MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, OREGON BLACKBERRY VARIEGATE (WATER, SUGAR, OREGON BLACKBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT (PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, NATURAL VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR AND WATER), ANNATTO.
Check MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL ICE CREAM, MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL ICE CREAM, MOUNTAIN BLACKBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


