Is Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, mildly flavored wraps offer a soft, pliable texture with moderate chewiness, suitable for rolling or folding. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers often note generous size and flexibility that resists cracking, while some mention occasional dryness or tearing when overfilled during assembly, and packaging issues.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic wholemeal flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, mildly flavored wraps offer a soft, pliable texture with moderate chewiness, suitable for rolling or folding. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers often note generous size and flexibility that resists cracking, while some mention occasional dryness or tearing when overfilled during assembly, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Organic Wholemeal Flour (70%), Organic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sea Salt
Check Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Mountain Bread Natural Light Wraps 8 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


