Is MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate popcorn

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Popcorn (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Kettle Corn (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sugar), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go