Is Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings (including Caffeine), Thickener (citrus Pectin), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (potassium Čitrate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Colour (beta-carotene). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew All Dew No Sugar Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


