Is Mountain Dew Amp Game Fuel Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Charged Orange Storm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), L-Theanine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 6, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Niacinamide, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Yellow 5, Yerba Mate Extract, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Red 40.
Check Mountain Dew Amp Game Fuel Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Charged Orange Storm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Amp Game Fuel Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Charged Orange Storm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Amp Game Fuel Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Charged Orange Storm is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


