Is Mountain Dew Citrus Blast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Colour (Beta Carotene).
Check Mountain Dew Citrus Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Citrus Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


