Is Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 16 fl oz Can Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor,Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Erythorbic Acid (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5
Check Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 16 fl oz Can is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BKrogerWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Soda · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


