Is Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 20 fl oz Bottle, Allergens Not Contained Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Erythorbate Acid (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Carbonated Water, Yellow 5
Check Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 20 fl oz Bottle, Allergens Not Contained against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 20 fl oz Bottle, Allergens Not Contained in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 mL
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 20 fl oz Bottle, Allergens Not Contained is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


