Is Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Ia Freshness), Calcium Disooium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil Yellow 5. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


