Is Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Calcium Pantothenate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
ENERGIZING PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO
Bing Raz Made with Raspberry Juice Beverage 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


