Is Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Caffeine Content: 916 Fl Oz

Check Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking