Is Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Caffeine Content: 916 Fl Oz
Check Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 15 Count, 11.3 fl oz Bottles
ENERGIZING PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO
Uncle Matt's Juice Beverage, Turmeric & Probiotics, Orange Defense
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


