Is Mountain Dew Rise Peach Mango Dawn Energy Drink 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • vitamin b5
  • glycerol
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, (Vitamin B3), Glycerol, Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 6, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Zinc Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A).

Check Mountain Dew Rise Peach Mango Dawn Energy Drink 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Dew Rise Peach Mango Dawn Energy Drink 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mountain Dew Rise Peach Mango Dawn Energy Drink 16 oz | Spoonful