Is Mountain Dew Soda Citrus 16 fluid ounce, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check Mountain Dew Soda Citrus 16 fluid ounce, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Soda Citrus 16 fluid ounce, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Soda Citrus 16 fluid ounce, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


