Is Mountain Dew Soda Soy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, ERYTHORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, COLOUR.
Check Mountain Dew Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Soda is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


