Is Mountain Dew Soda Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, ERYTHORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, COLOUR.
Check Mountain Dew Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Soda is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Soda · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


