Is Mountain Dew Soda Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Fructose, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Erythorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Colour
Check Mountain Dew Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Soda is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


