Is Mountain Dew Voltage Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Fructose, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Colour
Check Mountain Dew Voltage Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Voltage Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Voltage Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


