Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mountain Dew Zero Sugar Soda - 2 Liter Bottle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5.

Check Mountain Dew Zero Sugar Soda - 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Dew Zero Sugar Soda - 2 Liter Bottle is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mountain Dew Zero Sugar Soda - 2 Liter Bottle | Spoonful