Is Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Soft Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Gluten-free Oats (17%), Grape And Apple Concentrate, Buckwheat Flour, Chicory Syrup, Ground Ginger (2%), Rapeseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats.
Check Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
About this product
Snack · Bar


