Is Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseed, Soft Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Gluten-free Oats (17%), Grape And Apple Concentrate, Buckwheat Flour, Chicory Syrup, Ground Ginger (2%), Rapeseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats.
Check Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Fuel Feel Good Bar Double Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Annie's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bar
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
About this product
Snack · Bar


