No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Mountain High, Original Whole Milk Yogurt, Vanilla, Gluten Free Snacks, 32 OZ Container | Spoonful