Is Mountain House Freeze Dried Chicken Fried Rice - 2 Servings Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Chicken (chicken meat, salt), Egg Mix (whole egg [stabilized, glucose removed], nonfat milk, egg yolk [stabilized, glucose removed], tapioca starch, sunflower oil, salt, smoke flavor [sunflower oil, smoke flavor], yeast extract, xanthan gum), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Oyster Sauce (sugar, salt, oyster extractives [oyster, salt], modified corn starch, caramel color), Corn Starch, Tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, salt, alcohol), Green Peas (peas, salt), Less than 2% of: Onion, Carrots, Toasted Sesame Oil, Mushroom, Red Pepper. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, EGG.
Check Mountain House Freeze Dried Chicken Fried Rice - 2 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Freeze Dried Chicken Fried Rice - 2 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Mountain House Freeze Dried Chicken Fried Rice - 2 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


