Is Mountain House Freeze-Dried Scrambled Eggs Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Egg (stabilized, Glucose Removed), Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk (stabilized, Glucose Removed), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Mountain House Freeze-Dried Scrambled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Freeze-Dried Scrambled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking


