Is Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Cane Sugar, Freeze-dried Banana, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon. Contains Peanut. Produced in a facility that contain Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


