Is Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Cane Sugar, Freeze-dried Banana, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon. Contains Peanut. Produced in a facility that contain Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Veggie Chorizo Breakfast Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


