Is Mountain Jim's Gorp Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, COM SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY), CEREAL (MILLED COM, SUGAR, COM SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY, MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, EGG WHITE).

Check Mountain Jim's Gorp Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping