Is MOUNTAIN MAGIC PINEAPPLE, FUJI APPLES, JUMBO RAISINS, CASHEWS, PECANS PREMIUM SNACKS BLENDS, MOUNTAIN MAGIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • raw pecans
  • roasted cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JUMBO RAISINS*, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), DRIED PINEAPPLE*, DRIED SWEET APPLES*, RAW PECANS.

Check MOUNTAIN MAGIC PINEAPPLE, FUJI APPLES, JUMBO RAISINS, CASHEWS, PECANS PREMIUM SNACKS BLENDS, MOUNTAIN MAGIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOUNTAIN MAGIC PINEAPPLE, FUJI APPLES, JUMBO RAISINS, CASHEWS, PECANS PREMIUM SNACKS BLENDS, MOUNTAIN MAGIC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go