Is Mountain Man Sausages (Buffalo, Venison, Antelope, Elk) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo, Venison, Elk, Antelope, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Garlic, In Hog Casings

Check Mountain Man Sausages (Buffalo, Venison, Antelope, Elk) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Man Sausages (Buffalo, Venison, Antelope, Elk) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingLunch