Is Mountain Maple Granola, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTREMELY FRESH INGREDIENTS: WHOLE ROLLED OATS, HONEY, ORGANIC APRICOTS WITH ORGANIC RICE FLOWER, BROWN SUGAR, CRANBERRIES WITH SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, VANILLA, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Mountain Maple Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Maple Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Maple Granola, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


