Is Mountain Maple Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Flax Seeds, Maple Flakes, Chia Seeds, May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Mountain Maple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Maple is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep