Is Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate gems

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Each: Tapioca Syrup, Coloring (Turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)

Check Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping